Induction Pots and Pans

  Top » Catalog » Privacy Notice My Account   |   Cart Contents   |   Checkout   |  Bookmark Us  |  Contact Us

Home Recipes Cookware
Sets
Titanium
Cookware
Diamond 3000 Plus
Cookware
Logic
Cookware
Induction
Cookware
Accessories Chef’s Knife

 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search

Fry Pan
Sauté Pan
Crêpe Pan
Grill Pan
Saucepan
Casserole
Pot
Wok
Fish Pan
Rectangular Roaster
Roaster with Cast Lid, oval
Roasting Dish


Pyrex Glass Lid
Glass/Stainless Steel Lid
Terracotta lid
Lid Knob
Handle
Thermal Silicone Handle
Steamer



Titanium Silver Dimple 130mm
Titanium Silver Dimple 160mm
Titanium Silver Dimple 180mm
Titanium Silver 100mm
Titanium Silver Hybrid 220mm
Diamond Sharpener


• Chef's Knife
• Cookware Sets->
• Titanium Cookware->
• Diamond3000 Plus Cookware->
• Logic Cookware->
• Induction Cookware->
• Accessories->
.
Titanium Cookware<br>6-Piece<br>Induction Classic Sets 10"/26 cm
Titanium Cookware
6-Piece
Induction Classic Sets 10"/26 cm

$1,602.00
$799.00
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us


Privacy Notice

My Cook Mate have taken great care to ensure that our Privacy Policy regarding the collection, use and disclosure, if any, of personal information conforms with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Information about our policies and practices has been made readily available where personally identifiable information may be requested.

Security
MyCookMate.com has sophisticated encryption and authentication tools to protect the security of your credit card information, and we do our best to protect its security on our systems. Specifically, every page in the MyCookMate.com ordering process that requests credit card information uses 128 bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption, which is designed to render information unreadable should anyone try to intercept it. This means you can rest assured that communications (e.g. credit card numbers) between your browser and this site's web servers are private and secure when the SSL session is activated.

What personal information do we collect?
This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the mycookmate.com website. On some pages, you can order products, make requests, and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected at these pages are:
Name
Address
E-mail address
Phone number
IP Address

The way we use information.
We use the information you provide about yourself when placing an order only to complete that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order and to ensure proper delivery. As well any information that we gather may be used to improve the content of our Web Site.

We use return E-mail addresses to answer E-mail we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared or sold to outside parties. If you supply us with your telephone number online, you will be contacted by phone only if there is a question regarding an order you've placed online. We will not call you for promotional purposes, or share your telephone number with other companies. We will collect, use or disclose your personal information only with your knowledge and consent, except where required or permitted by law. Consent can be express or, in some circumstances, implied, and given in writing, by using or not using a check-off box, electronically, orally (in person or by telephone), or by your conduct, such as use of a product or service.

With respect to cookies and links.
Cookies are small pieces of electronic information which a web site can store on a visitor's hard drive for record-keeping purposes. The use of cookies is standard on the Internet and many major web sites use them. You can choose to set your browser to notify you whenever you are sent a cookie. This gives you the option to decide whether or not to accept a cookie. We use cookies to record session information, such as items that consumers add to their shopping cart. You are welcome to create a link to mycookmate.com. However by doing so you agree that we reserve the right to request you remove the link at any time upon our review of the site.

Limiting Use, Disclosure, and Retention.
To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We do not partner with, or have special relationships with any ad server companies. MCM does not collect or assemble personal information for sale to third parties. No employee or affiliate of MCM is authorized to sell or trade personal information for personal profit or gain. Where links to MCM Partner Web pages are provided, MCM is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those sites.

Our commitment to children's privacy.
Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our website from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

How you can access or correct your information?
We will keep your personal information as accurate, complete and up-to-date as necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used. Upon request, you can access all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain. It will be retained only as long as necessary for these purposes or as required by law. You have the right to challenge the accuracy and completeness of your information and have it amended as appropriate.

How to contact us.
Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please call us at 416-731-9505 or send us an E-mail to info@mycookmate.com

We retain the right to amend this privacy policy at our discretion. If we decide to change our privacy policy we will post those changes here. We encourage you to visit this area frequently to stay informed. We will post a notice to all web sites to which this privacy policy applies, namely mycookmate.com if we make any material changes in how we collect, use or disclose your information in any manner not previously authorized by you.

Continue




0 items
Titanium Cookware<br>6-Piece<br>Induction Classic Sets 8"/20cm
Titanium Cookware
6-Piece
Induction Classic Sets 8"/20cm

$1,410.00
$699.00
There are currently no product reviews
Testimonials more
Best Ever!!

I purchased the Nowo fry pan about 2 months ago and LOVE it!!! I did have to get use to the pan and ...

(read more)

By Eva

Write a Testimonial
Languages
English
Titanium Cookware Demonstration Video
Google
Home   |   Shipping & Returns  |   Privacy Notice  |   Use & Care   |   Site Map  |   Link   |   Contact Us
Best Cookware  |   Non Stick Fry Pans  |   Induction Cookware  |   Titanium Knife   |  Saute Pans

Copyright © 2017 My Cookmate Online Store
Powered by My Cookmate